IT’S FOR REAL PRIVATE VIEWING QUESTION 4

6 04 2010

Ok guys, I have a few more tickets to give away now for tonight’s premier of It’s For Real.  Whoever answers this next question correctly and the fastest will win 2 VIP passes to tonight’s showing.  Ready?  Good luck!

QUESTION 4 – What on-field rituals do I have before the start of each game?

Advertisements

Actions

Information

20 responses

6 04 2010
Alek

You always squirt your water bottle on the right post before each game

6 04 2010
Nick

nope

6 04 2010
Julie H

No idea, will have to pay more attention on Saturday. Lol I know you like to wear black tho.

6 04 2010
Sarah Johnson

Dang it Alek got it! You squirt your water bottle on the right post before each game…

6 04 2010
marcus rimando

U always tap the post to say hi to jett and jacqui????

6 04 2010
Sarah Johnson

Ok never mind I didn’t see that it was wrong!Sorry!

6 04 2010
Alek

Woops, was looking at your UCLA bio, has obviously changed since.

6 04 2010
Tracey

You like to relax and do nothing before a game. Not sure of on-field rituals.

6 04 2010
nick

i think i might know but i have indoor soccer tonight in murray at 5:40. i cant miss the game cuz i play keeper, no back up on our team.

6 04 2010
nick

actually at 5:20 but i would have still been late and smelled.

6 04 2010
shawnc

Nick and Kyle always give each other a “chest-bump” after the team breaks away from the pre-kickoff huddle.

6 04 2010
Nick

tap each post is right but you live in California and cant attend the movie plus your my brother. what other rituals do I have? theres more…

6 04 2010
Nick

Shawn thats one of them. you WIN whats your full name and you plus 1 will be on the list.

6 04 2010
Willy

you spit in your left glove first than in your right….another guess

6 04 2010
Nick

need your full name Shawn

6 04 2010
omar

you touch the field y te percinas (do the sign of the cross)

6 04 2010
shawnc

Sorry man. Shawn Condie. When is this thing anyways?

6 04 2010
Nick

tonight at the Jordan Commons Doors open at 5:45pm

6 04 2010
postfontaine

You jump up and down a few times.

6 04 2010
shawnc

I’m supposed to be in class tonight. But that’s why God invented ditching i guess.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: